Presentation Evening 2012

       

Presentation Evening 2012

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up

Presentation Evening 2012

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up

Presentation Evening 2012

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up

Presentation Evening 2012

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up


Because our Club Tournament events weren't completed in 2012 (the Men's Singles Final between Ian Coles and Kieron Lewis wasn't played) the normal 'Presentation Evening 2012' did not take place.

The photos below are from 'Presentation Evening 2013' when awards for both the 2012 and 2013 tournaments were presented.

Trophies were presented by Club Chairman, Huw Williams.

Ladies' Singles Champion - Cathy Rees

Ladies' Singles Runner-up - Alison John

Men's Doubles Champions - Neil & Ian Coles

Men's Doubles Runners-up - Kevin Williams & Joel Baker

Ladies' Doubles Champions - Alison John & Cathy Rees

Ladies' Doubles Runners-up - Bethan Meredith & Merril Davies
(Bethan was unavailable and so her daughter Emily collected the trophy on her behalf)

Mixed Doubles Champions - Bethan Meredith & Paul Davies
(Bethan was unavailable and so her daughter Emily collected the trophy on her behalf)

Mixed Doubles Runners-up - John Davies & Merril Davies

Handicap Singles Champion - Joel Baker

Handicap Singles Runner-up - Marc Davies

Drawn Doubles Champions - Joel Baker & Callum Searle

Drawn Doubles Runners-up - Marc Davies & Cathy Rees