2011-2012

       

2011-2012

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Presentations ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up

2011-2012

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Presentations ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up

2011-2012

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Presentations ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up

2011-2012

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Presentations ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up


T
ENNIS WALES LIMITED (SOUTH DIVISION)

CYMRU KITCHENS WINTER DOUBLES LEAGUE 2011-12

  Team:                                    Rhondda Mixed                   Division: Mixed Division 3

Team Contact:                        John Davies     Team Captain

Telephone number            01443 437230                     Mobile : 07825670881

email:                         jgdpwllyrhebog@hotmail.com

DAY

DATE

TIME

FIXTURE

HOME/AWAY

RESULT TEAM
Sunday 2 October 10am Garw A 1-3  Rhondda John Davies & Bethan Meredith, 
Kevin Williams & Emily Meredith
Sunday 16 October 10am Llanelli H 2-2 John Davies & Cathy Rees, 
Kevin Williams & Ceri Edwards-Jones
Saturday 29 October 10am Llandybie A 2-2 John Davies & Bethan Meredith, 
Kevin Williams & Emily Meredith
Sunday 27 November 10am Rhiwbina 2 H 0-4 Rhiwbina John Davies & Emily Meredith, 
Kevin Williams & Ceri Edwards-Jones
Sunday 4 December 11am Cowbridge A 4-0 Cowbridge John Davies & Ceri Edwards-Jones, 
Marc Davies & Emily Meredith
Sunday 18 December 10am Creigiau H 0-4 Creigiau John Davies & Ceri Edwards-Jones, 
Marc Davies & Emily Meredith
Sunday 15 January 10am Garw H 4-0  Rhondda
(Conceded)
Saturday 3 March 10am Llandybie H 4-0  Rhondda
(Conceded)
Sunday 11 March 1pm Rhiwbina 2 A 4-0  Rhiwbina John Davies & Bethan Meredith, 
Kevin Williams & Emily Meredith
Sunday 25 March 10am Cowbridge H 0-4 Cowbridge John Davies & Bethan Meredith, 
Marc Davies & Merril Davies
Saturday 31 March 10am Creigiau A 4-0 Creigiau John Davies & Bethan Meredith, 
Marc Davies & Merril Davies
Saturday 7 April 12.30pm Llanelli A 2-2 John Davies & Bethan Meredith, 
Steffan Davies & Merril Davies

  Tennis Wales Ltd, Welsh National Tennis Centre, Ocean Way , Ocean Park , Cardiff CF24 5HF