2006-2007

       

2006-2007

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Presentations ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up

2006-2007

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Presentations ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up

2006-2007

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Presentations ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up

2006-2007

Home ] Up ] Club Tournament ] Presentations ] Club Constitution ] Club History ] The Club Today ] Join Us ] Chairman's Page ] AGM ] Tennis Websites ] News ] Summer League ] Winter League ] Juniors' Tennis ] Coaching ] Tennis Ladder ]

Home
Up


RHONDDA TENNIS CLUB - Winter League Ladies' Team Fixtures 2006-7
Division 5
(Home Team scores first)
Day Date Time Opponents Venue 1st Pair 2nd Pair Result Winner
Saturday 30 Sept 1.00 Llandybie 1 Home Sarah Lewis & Jessica Pearce Sharon Barry & Merrill Davies
2-6 3-6  3-6 2-6 0-6 0-6  0-6 1-6 0-4 Llandybie
Sunday 15 Oct 10.00 Dinas Powys 2 Away Sarah Lewis & Jessica Pearce Sharon Barry & Ceri Edwards-Jones
6-1 6-4  2-6 3-6 6-0 6-0  6-1 6-2 3-1 Dinas Powys
Saturday 4 Nov 1.00 Bridgend 2 Home Sarah Lewis & Jessica Pearce Alison John & Ceri Edwards-Jones
6-3 6-4  6-1 6-1 1-6 1-6  6-3 6-5 3-1 Rhondda
Sunday 19 Nov 2.00 David Lloyd 3 Away Alison John & Sharon Barry Julie Kilvington & Ceri Edwards-Jones
4-6 6-5 1-0  6-5 3-6 1-0 6-2 6-2   6-4 6-2 4-0 David Lloyd
Sunday 17 Dec 1.00 Llandybie 1 Away Alison John & Gwen Roberts Julie Kilvington & Ceri Edwards-Jones 4-0 Llandybie
6-1 6-2  6-2 6-1 6-1 6-0  6-0 6-1
Saturday 13 Jan 1.00 Dinas Powys 2 Home Conceded Conceded 0-4 Dinas Powys
Saturday 27 January 10.00 Bridgend 2 Away Alison John & Sharon Barry Julie Kilvington & Ceri Edwards-Jones 2-2 Draw
4-6 3-6  3-6 6-1 0-1 6-2 6-2  6-3 6-4
Saturday 10 Feb 1.00 David Lloyd 3 Home Alison John & Sharon Barry Julie Kilvington & Ceri Edwards-Jones 1-3 David Lloyd
2-6 6-2 0-1  6-2 6-1 4-6 5-6  5-6 4-6